Book of Remembrance

Class of 1960

Baldwin, Vernon Edward

Burbage, Edward Cains

Caraviello, Gloria Jean

Ciuffo, Victor

Coulter, John William “Billy”

Craven, Lawrence Joseph

Crosby, Barbara Ann

DeAntonio, Charles Cornelius, Jr.

Deets, John Nolen

Doran, Joseph Leo

Epps, Yvonne Fischer

Grooms, Patricia Ann

Heisser, David Reynolds

Heisser, Peter Lawrence

Jones, David

Kausek, John E.

Kirby, Harold Douglas, III

LaTorre, Marcella “Sally” Degnan Runey

Lindsey, Jo Ann

Mattson, Demal Ignatius

McGregor, John “Jack” William

McMahon, Albert Sidney

Prince, Barbara Anne

Ridgeway, Louis Herbert

Runey, William “Billy” Michael

Savidge, John Joseph “Jack”

Schwerin, George Dixon “Dicky”

Shahid, Michel

Skinner, Rita Catherine

Welcker, Ronald Lee

White, Francis Dalton

White, John Joseph “Joe,” Jr.

White, Robert “Bob” Nicholas

Williman, Joseph Paul

 

Class of 1961

Beshere, Thomas Moultrie, Jr.

Blacklocke, Frank

Britz, Edward

Cannon, Joseph Beshere

Christian, Cheryl Bigelow

Hagan, Theresa Nixon

Hendricks, Joseph Edward

Holseberg, Henry William

Jensen, Lawrence “Larry”

Jones, Anne Erickson

Jones, Michael Edward

Jordan, Patricia G. "Trudy" Rentiers

Klumb, Robert Michael

LaTorre, Michael Anthony

Linder, Rendall Thomas

Locklair, Herbert Timothy

McAfee, Chester Clark, Jr.

Minihan, Carolyn Sue McKenzie

Minihan, Michael Matthew

Mitchell, James Ulmont, Jr.

Moran, Francis Patrick

Neill, Daphne Vivian Laird

Nichols, Evelyn Marie Dean

Oliver, Francis James, Jr.

Poole, Carl Edward, Jr.

Ryan, Thomas Graham

Schill, Mary Mathewes Condon

Smith, Leilia Bertha Furlong

Smythe, Vera Jean Goetz

Spade, Steven*

Strauss, William Franklin

Stutzenberger, Anita Elisa

Tamsberg, Theresa Smith

Uricchio, Paul Nicholas, Jr.

Villeponteaux, William Eugene

Waters, John Francis

Withington, Mary Alice Myatt

Young, William John, Jr.

Zinkowski, Ernest Leon, MD

 

Class of 1962

Bacon, Sherriann Margaret

Balliet, Myra Celestine Villeponteaux

Blyth, Thomas James, Jr.

Campbell, Catherine Harriett Fry

deBrux, Leon Barbot

Fedele, Lorraine Dale Hanagriff

Ferrara, Mary Ruth Fox

Hardy, H. Eugene

Howard, Ralph Edward

Hutson, Lawrence Robert

Jett, Harry Newton, Jr.

Levin, Sally Jane McDonald

Lewis, Camille Rose Price

Lindsey, Martha Lucille

Marcil, Eugene Edward

Murphy, Michael Joseph

Murphy, Thomas Carson

O'Connor, Joseph Michael

Ott, Charles Roland

Robinson, John William, Jr.

Scaffe, Irving Eugene

Seel, Leo Michael

Sharp, David John “Johnny”

Surface, Gerald Lafayette

Tolley, Michael “Mike” Edward

Wertan, Harry E.

 

Class of 1963

Alkire, Barbara Ann Wilkins

Boyd, Ralph Edward

Britton, Andrew “Andy” Joseph, III

Buchanan, Carol Ann

Burke, Michael Francis

Cholewsky, Leon Nelson, Jr.

Condon, Joseph Kelly

Copeland, Leon Jackson “Jackie”

Croft, Harriet Jo Wilson

Cuomo, Judy Elizabeth

DeAntonio, Rev. Michael Ryan

Drolet, Louise Hazel Adams

Duffy, Mary Ellen

Ellis, Mary Eileen Esposito

Garmendia, Frank Joseph

Getsinger, Ronald Webb

Hatcher, Carolyn Jones

Hodge, Gail Patricia

Knisley, Bernadette Helen Richards

Robinson, Elizabeth A. "Betsey" Reynolds

Rogers, Patricia Anne Smith

Ruotolo, Michael Louis, Jr.

Samuels, Arthur Christopher

Spence, Benjamin Joseph

Tapscott, Kenneth

Them, Peter Frederich, II

Wheaton, Nancy Raye Leopold

Wilkins, Robert Milton, Sr.

 

Class of 1964

Alexander, Joye Frances Flato

Andrews, Richard Thomas

Ballzigler, Catherine Margaret Nash

Beckman, Kenneth Michael

Cantwell, Timothy Aloysious

Clute, William Patrick

Crawford, Diana Virginia

Croffead, Patricia Ann Crosby

Devereux, Michael Jonathan

Drulard, John L.

Fitzhugh, William Alexander

Green, Francis C.

Harken, Robert Earl, Jr.

Herron, Michael E.

Hesse, Myrtle Theresa Ryan

Hostetter, Theodore “Ted” Leroy, Jr.

Janis, Monica Anne

Ledet, Anne Mary Cooper

McGrath, William Michael

McLaughlin, Jimmy

Menghi, Robert Hugh

Osborne, Richard Lawrence

Paulling, Rosemarie Shumate

Preacher, James

Pye, William Paul “Berle”

Reardon, Robert Joseph

Reneau, Lee

Runey, Dr. Michael Lawrence, III

Scarborough, Thomas Charles

Sessoms, Maureen Ann Murphy

Simoneaux, Philip Gerald

Sirisky, Laura Lynn

Stafford, Ann Caroline Montgomery

St. Marie, Joseph Anthony

Tucker, Glenn Patrick

Wycheck, Jacqueline Gilchrist

Class of 1965

Ackerman, Maryanne Sara Sanders

Atchinson, James

Baker, Frank

Bond, Frank Kirby

Clarey, William “Billy” Joseph

Conlon, William Thomas “Tom”

Conrad, Mary Kathlyn Gilmore

Courvoisie, Alfred

Deets, Catherine Louise

Doyle, Michael Ann

Ehrhardt, William “Bubba”

Gallagher, Patrick Joseph

Garvin, H. Michael

Hartnett, Christopher Corby

Higbee, Charles

Johnson, Harold William “Bubba,” Jr.

Johnson, Michael Elman

Kennedy, Ronald L.

Kent, William

Magnelli, Patty Louise Roche

McCabe, Sharon Ann

McLaughlin, Steve

Olix, Robert Joseph

Pace, Antoinette Kay

Perey, Sonja Anne

Phillips, Donald

Polensky, Mary Catherine Humphrey

Risher, Millicent Louise Dawson

Seignious, James Hynes

Singleton, Judith “Judy” Ann Oliver

Solesbee, Joan Mary DeAntonio

Stith, Charlotte Virginia “Ginger” Davey*

Todd, Charlotte Gail McQueeney

Van Lenten, Virginia Gertrude McAlister

Waite, Joan

Welborn, Nolan Paul

Weldon, Donald

Wersinger, Maureen Louise Wilson

Woodby, Angela Maria Enter

Yarborough, Sharon Douglas

 

Class of 1966

Altman, Teresa Jeanne Murphy

Axson, Harry Bruner

Bennett, Russell Patrick

Berry, John Marshall

Boniface, Dr. Kenneth Joseph, Jr.

Drawdy, Nancy Marie Studemeyer

Duane, William Martin, II

Fell, George Ernest, IV

Godfrey, Carol Bernadette Mathisen

Gray, David

Harken, Margaret Lorraine

Holmes, Kristine Kuppens

Kent, Joseph F.

Kirby, Dennis W.

Lewis, Eddie

Linder, Theresa Ann Mattson

Lynch, Sharon

Madden, Martha Agnes

Meitzler, Richard Allen

Moynihan, Rev. George Frederick

Nance, Richard Forrest

Parmenter, David John

Patterson, Boyce

Rackley, Kathleen Ann Kennerty

Richardson, Margaret “Peggy” Dianne Nelms

Shealey, Rosanne Cecile Bouvette

Smith, Carol Susan Mazyck

Stringer, Karen Joy

Tucker, Mary Linda Bercume

Tucker, Scott Peter

Turner, Martha Howell

 

Class of 1967

Barrineau, Raymond E.

Chadwick, Shella A. Cuddeback

Clair, James Richard

Condon, Angela Kathleen “Kathy” Cope

Cook, Charles

Cotterman, Diana

Crites, Andrea Marie Riols

DeCandt, Emile Joseph, Jr.

Gozdziewski, Eleanor Theresa

Hampton, Cynthia Diane Harmon

Harrelson, Susan Hamilton Norvell

Hartnett, James Patrick

Hayward, William “Bill” Adchors

Heins, John Edgar

Heisser, Michael

Howard, Anthony “Tony” C.

Jenness, Elizabeth Ann

Kingsbury, Brian Thomas

Knight, Gloria Brown

Lighthart, John Matthew

Lumley, Teresa Maria Nelson

Madden, Mark Thomas

McLaughlin, Timothy “Timmy” Lawrence

Miller, Margaret Ann “Peggy” Armstrong

Minwegan, Arthur

Montague, Clifton C.

Pire, Kathleen “Kathy” Mary

Priester, Patricia “Patty” Susan Armstrong

Riggins, Calvin Irvin, Sr.

Ritchie, Elisa Ray

Ritter, Barbara

Salvo, Michael Victor

Scaffe, Thomas Edward

Soubeyroux, Frank Honore "Soupy"*

Sullivan, Roderick “Rod” Keith

Westervelt, Howard John

 

Class of 1968

Brumley, Donna Howard

Courtenay, Edward Bland “Butch”

Coury, Michele Jan

Fisher, Marie Enfield

Fokes, Carol Ann Walker

Fryar, Stephen Joseph

Gissell, John Mason, Jr.

Griffith, Ashley Timothy “Timmy”

McDermott, JoAnn Comar

Meyer, Carol Ann Ring

Phillips, Virginia Taylor

Pickering, Robert P.

Poole, Ernest “Ernie” Burdell

Rich, Anna “Lorraine” Shea

Richardson, Sally Melfi

Smith, Kenneth “Kenny” Graham

Thompson, Linda Diane Joye

Wittschen, David Lawrence

 

Class of 1969

Anderson, Susanne Burkart

Baker, John

Blitch, Patricia A. Meise

Buckley, Michael K.

Coil, Eugene

Collette, Charles P.

Condon, James Joseph “Joe,” Jr.

Conway, Raoul B.

Davis, Denise Ann Duane

Dickmann, Joseph F.

Dobson, Anne Marie Bischoff

Dunham, Michael R.

Duross, Daniel T.

Ehrhardt, Emily Louise

English, Robert Daly

Fuseler, Cheryl Dennis

Gardner, Michael D.

Hesse, Joseph E.

Holmes, Mildred

Kerr, Francis “Frank” Bernard, Jr.

Lawrence, Susan Masche

Nichols, James V.

Patrick, James Rippie “Rip”

Platt, Mary F. Haring

Pye, John T.

Ridge, Donna Lynn Mausolf

Ruotolo, John N.

Sandifer, Bertrand W.

Singleton, Joan E. Slattery

Watson, Carol M. Renken

 

 

*Denotes BEHS Alumnus and BEHS Faculty

bishop england alumni association

363 SEVEN FARMS DRIVE    CHARLESTON, SC 29492