Book of Remembrance

Class of 1930

Bayly, Margaret

Bennett, Lillian Kelly

Cantwell, William “Bubba” J.

Cass, Sister Marie Lawrence (Laurentia), O.L.M.

Dawkins, Mary Elizabeth Rentiers

Duffy, Catherine Byrne

Ferri, Ferdinand

Hynes, James John

Kennerty, John

Lowry, Lee

Maginn, Bernard

Mauro, Margaret White

Molony, Sister Marie Margaretta (Beatrice), OLM*

Murphy, George Patrick Lawrence, Jr.

Nowak, Lucretia Mary Murphy

Scott, Mary Zwingmann

Sirgany, Mary Theresa Shahid

Sullivan, Daniel Joseph, Sr.

 

Class of 1931

Armstrong, Mary Cecelia Conlon

Davey, Louise Beatrice

Dodds, Hugh

Duane, Ursula Cecelia

McMahon, Gerald Frederick

Michel, Rufus Laurence

Patrick, Barbara Rebecca Bremer

Ravenel, Charles Francis

Riley, Joseph Patrick

 

Class of 1932

Benton, Dorothea C. Blanchard

Budds, Charles Dalton

Cantwell, John P.

Johnson, Veronica C. Murphy

Knisley, George L.

Madden, Robert Edward

Molony, H. Augustine “Gus”

Pattillo, Mary Agnes McGorty

Simmons, Catherine Maginn

Zwingmann, Lucille Oldmixon

 

Class of 1933

Bouvette, Edmond Francois

Carter, Dr. Patricia Ann

Danker, Genevieve M. Baker

Eiserhardt, Charles E.

Heiterer, Theodore Lawrence

Hoppmann, Harry Joseph

Kennedy, Elizabeth Philomena

Kennedy, Mary

Kennerty, Elizabeth C.

Maguire, Dr. Daniel Lawrence, Jr.

Mauro, Joseph Lawrence

McGregor, Sr. Mary Berenice (Mary), O.L.M.

Rentiers, Margaret Elizabeth Doty Knisley

Riley, John Edward

Schill, Mary Louise Benedikt

Seignious, Helen Mary Hynes

Sturcken, Baynard Francis

 

Class of 1934

Bennett, Hermine Anne Meyer

Bevis, Sr. Mary Emmanuel (Jane Catherine), O.L.M.

Condon, Alice Genevieve Kelly

Condon, James Francis

Condon, William Francis, Jr.

Gerken, Kathleen Regina Thompson

Gunn, Mary Louise Hynes

Halsey, Mary Elizabeth Elliott

Halverson, Thelma

Hoffman, Ruth Bolchoz

Holling, Marie Them

Inabnett, Emilia “Mimi” Catherine Ferri

Jacobs, Elizabeth Dodds

Kennedy, John Joseph, Jr.

Kennerty, Charles Edward

Michel, Celestine

Moluf, George Anthony

Moluf, Olga Shahid

Oldmixon, Adrian W.

Robinson, Mary Elizabeth Murphy

Santos, Carroll Anthony, Jr.

Searson, Anne Elizabeth Budds

Shahid, Eva Veronica

Smith, Anna Belle Schill

Sullivan, Elizabeth

White, Leland James, Sr.

White, Rose Winifred Budds

Zwingmann, Sister Marie Marcella (Rosalie), O.L.M.*

Class of 1935

Cantwell, Alice Theresa Heiterer

Chapman, Rufus Bernard

Condon, Evelyn Elizabeth

Dodds, John Joseph, Jr.

Donnelly, Edward Michael

Dowds, Louise Patricia Bremer

Duane, Genevieve A.

Durham, Helen Roberts

Kennedy, John J., Jr.

Kerr, Francis Bernard

Lighthart, Victor Foch, Sr.

Meyer, Herman “George,” Jr.

Ott, Mary Lillian Forsberg

Preston, Marie Theresa Cordray

Robinson, Barbara Elizabeth Condon

Runey, Michael Lawrence, Jr.

Them, Frederick Norman

Them, Mary Elizabeth Doran

Woodruff, Sr. Mary Martha (Irene F.), O.L.M.

Young, William John

 

Class of 1936

Adams, Cornelia Gertrude Duffy

Bailey, Helen Condon

Bolchoz, William Manning

Buckley, Edward Daniel

Budds, James Cunningham

Duffy, John

Heiterer, John Joseph

Hoppmann, Dorothy Couturier

Jarvis, Kathryn Santos

Jones, Hazel Fortune

Kerr, Evangeline Augustine Bouvette

Michel, Daniel J.

Molony, Frances Deal

Mullen, Julia Virginia Wallace

Reynolds, Beatrice Rose Bazar

Rourk, Rita O’Brien

Runey, John Francis

Soubeyroux, Mary Ellen "Eleanor" Murphy

Touhey, Joseph Budds

 

Class of 1937

Albenesius, Theodore Henry, Jr.

Budds, William Baker

Carmel, Mary Frances Touhey

DeAntonio, Charles Cornelius, Sr.

Powers, Martin

Register, Mary Condon Montgomery

Santos, Francis Chalk

Sullivan, William

 

Class of 1938

Atchison, Patricia Stokes

Cahill, Ellen Tobin

Dursse, Jules Anthony, Sr.

Frizelle, Frances Maginn

Gissell, Elizabeth “Betty” Heiterer

Howard, Marie Gertrude Ferri

Hurley, Mary Catherine Theresa Bean

Keenan, Frances May Bremer

Keenan, Norman B., Jr.

Kennedy, Bernadette Rita Soubeyroux

Magee, Mary Doris Cisa

McKevlin, Dennis Joseph

Meitzler, John Dennis, Jr.

Nelson, Ruth Ann Hynes

O’Brien, Marion Ann Molony

Ramsay, Mary Loretto Croghan

Runey, Elsie Margaret Condon

Simonin, Rev. Msgr. John A.*

 

Class of 1939

Albers, Paul Augustus

Blyth, Angela Mary Duffy

Bouvette, Maxence Emile

Budds, John Joseph

Bunch, Marie Theresa Reynolds

Calhoun, Margaret Condon

Cass, Mary Marcella “Marcey” Murphy

Daniel, Loretta Cherry Buckley

Duane, Walter Vincent

Friend, Mary Gertrude Masche

Fuller, Marian Stokes

Kerr, Robert “Robbie”

Santos, Marvin Joseph

Shahid, Mary Ann

Sloan, Louise Lawton

Thornley, Jane Anne Marietta

Trubia, Margaret Hughes Rentiers

Tuttle, Helen White

 

 

*Denotes BEHS Alumnus and BEHS Faculty

bishop england alumni association

363 SEVEN FARMS DRIVE    CHARLESTON, SC 29492